The New Haven Jewish Cemetery Database | New Haven Torah Center

The New Haven Jewish Cemetery Database


PLEASE NOTE that the maps do not work properly in the newest version of Mozilla Firefox. They will work in all other browsers, or if viewed with Adobe Reader or the Adobe Acrobat Plug-In for Firefox. We apologize for any inconvenience.

More Details

Last Name: KALISON
First Name: ETHEL
Maiden Name: LEVINE
Date of Death: 26 AUG 1982
Hebrew Date of Death: Click to calculate
Date of Birth: 26 NOV 1895
Hebrew Date of Birth: Click to calculate
Parents: SHLOMO HALEVI
Spouse: HYMAN
Hebrew Name:
Cemetery: United Independent/Orchard St. Shul
Location: G47
Map: Click for map.

logo

For more information, please email or call 203-606-3085.

Eliezer Greer, Research Director

Esther Muroff, IT Manager